Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

Boys/ Girls Track

Sign up for the News Update.

Sub Navigation

Top

Home > breadcrumbs: Athletics > breadcrumbs: High School Sports > breadcrumbs: Boys/ Girls Track >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

West Point Beemer Track and Field Results from the Cadet Tiger Meet 4/5/21

Boys Cadet Tiger meet results Team Runners Up

Congratulations Cadet Tiger Champion performances Brandon Mitzel 3200m and Edgar Rodriguez 400m and 200m dash

110m Hurdles Cristian Ramirez 7th,100m Jesus Barragan 2nd place,Juan Lemus 12, Owen Fox 13. 400m Edgar Rodriguez champion, Mason Kreinert 12 3200m Run Champion Brandon Mitzell 2nd place Edward Pena Kristopher Pena 11th, 200m Dash champion Edgar Rodriguez, Jesus Barragan 3rd Alejandro Edeza 13th, 300m Hurdles Cristian Ramirez 5th Sebastian Ramirez 10th 800m run Chase Sherwood 13 Matt Alberts15th Mason Kreinert 17th. 1600m Edward Pena 3rd Zach Paasch 9thBoys 4x100m Relay 2nd place Edgar Rodriguez, Jesus Barragan, Alejandro Edeza, and Bennett Meyer. Boys 4x400m Relay 7th place Sebastian Ramirez Cristian Ramirez Camron Cox Bennett Meyer Pole Vault Jax Jacobsen 3rd, Chase Sherwood 6th Long Jump Jesus Barragan 2nd place Bennett Meyer 6th place Edgar Rodriguez 9th Boys Discus Ethan Dale 12 Camron Cox 14 Cody Hittle 16th Boys Shot Put Ethan Dale 4rth place, Cody Hittle 16th Camron Cox 19 Boys High Jump Bennett Meyer 10th

Cadet Tiger Results for the girls.

Congratulations Cadet Tiger Champion performances Claire Paasch Shot Put

100m Hurdles Olivia Gross 5th place Ashlynn Boell 12th Girls 100m Ashton Conant 5th place Taylor Hoffman 15 Ziomara Ruiz 21, Sidney Swanson 3rd, Brisa Figueroa 8th Taylor Hoffman 11 ,Girls 200m Molly Winn 15, Taylor Hoffman 16, Ziomara Ruiz 20. 300m Hurdles Ashlynn Boell 8th, Olivia Gross 10th, 1600m Chloe Mandel 15th , Haylee Popken 17th. 800m Run Sidney Swanson 2nd place Braelyn Johnson 19th Macy Munderloh 21. Girls 4x400m Relay 4rth place Olivia Gross Sidney Swanson, Brisa Figueroa, Ashlynn Boell. Girls 4x100m Relay 7th place Ashton Conant, Taylor Hoffman, Ziomara Ruiz and Molly Winn, Pole Vault Ashton Conant 4rth place, Brisa Figueroa 6th place Haylee Popken 10th place, Girls Long Jump Molly Winn 20, Cloe Mandel 22, Haley Popken 25 Girls Discus Claire Paasch 14 Meg Anderson 18, Saige Miserez 19.Girls Triple Jump Logan Consbruck 18th Girls Shot PutChampion Claire Paasch, Meg Anderson 4rth Saige Miserez 14

Back To Top